Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Daldah

Map of Koh-e Daldah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Daldah,Kohe Dalda,Kohe Ḏalḏa,Kuh-e Dalda,Kuh-e Daldah,Kōh-e Daldah,Kūh-e Dalda,Kūh-e Daldah,کوه دلده, Kōh-e Daldah

Koh-e Daldah

Welcome to the Koh-e Daldah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Daldah. See Koh-e Daldah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Daldah area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Koh-e Daldah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3172 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:07
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Koh-e Daldah
Places near Koh-e Daldah
Alamtow (4 km) Paytow (4.2 km) Sarnāy (4.3 km) Paytow Jōy (5 km) Jowrah (5.4 km) Lāgharak (5.5 km) Kōh-e Daygak (6.2 km) Kandah Pāy (6.8 km) Sahōr (7.1 km) Nāwah-ye Birī (8.2 km) Ghōlah (8.4 km) Sar-e Bāgh (8.5 km) Sar Tagāb (9.2 km) Sahōr (9.2 km) Kayān (9.3 km) Shīnyah (9.4 km) Qōrūch (10.8 km) Bārīk (11.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Daldah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Daldah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Daldah, Afghanistan