-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Band-e Dalah

Map of Band-e Dalah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Dalah,Band-e Dālah,Bande Dala,Banḏe Ḏāla,بند داله, Band-e Dālah

Band-e Dalah

Welcome to the Band-e Dalah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Dālah. See Band-e Dalah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Dālah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Band-e Dalah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.69669/66.92924
  • Altitude: 3202 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:17
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 18:46
Wiki articles near Band-e Dalah
  •  
Places near Band-e Dalah
Dālah (2.3 km) Ishtū (2.7 km) Kōlah (3.8 km) Kōlah (5.2 km) Irgī (5.7 km) Nāwah-ye Nadak (6.2 km) Isturak (6.2 km) Ishtū (6.3 km) Nīkêh (6.6 km) Pā’īn-e Mīr Ghulām (7.6 km) Surkhak (7.7 km) Shashpī (7.9 km) Waymah (8 km) Mīr Ghulām (8 km) Chulung (8.1 km) Kajak (8.6 km) Daryow (8.8 km) Sangān (9 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Dalah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Dalah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Dalah, Afghanistan