Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Dalah

Map of Dalah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dala,Dalah,Dālah,داله,Ḏāla, Dālah


Welcome to the Dalah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dālah. See Dalah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dālah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Dalah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:02
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 18:13
Wiki articles near Dalah
Places near Dalah
Dālah (0 km) Kōlah (4.1 km) Ishtū (4.6 km) Kōlah (4.9 km) Mīr Ghulām (5.7 km) Chulung (5.8 km) Pā’īn-e Mīr Ghulām (5.8 km) Surkhak (6.5 km) Nāwah-ye Nadak (6.8 km) Irgī (6.9 km) Shashpī (7 km) Isturak (7.2 km) Daryow (7.9 km) Yakah wa Muntah (8.2 km) Kajak (8.4 km) Ishtū (8.6 km) Nīkêh (8.6 km) Sangān (8.6 km)

Online Dating

Dalah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dalah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dalah, Afghanistan