Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Dahan-e Urkhan

Map of Dahan-e Urkhan Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Urkhan,Dahan-e Ūrkhān,Dahān-e Ūrkhān,دهان اورخان, Dahān-e Ūrkhān

Dahan-e Urkhan

Welcome to the Dahan-e Urkhan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahān-e Ūrkhān. See Dahan-e Urkhan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahān-e Ūrkhān area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Dahan-e Urkhan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:29
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Urkhan
Places near Dahan-e Urkhan

Online Dating

Dahan-e Urkhan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dahan-e Urkhan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Urkhan, Afghanistan