Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Dahan-e Shorkak

Map of Dahan-e Shorkak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Shorkak,Dahan-e Shurkak,Dahan-e Shūrkak,Dahane Sorkak,Dahān-e Shōrkak,دهان شورکک,Ḏahane S̄ōṟkak, Dahān-e Shōrkak

Dahan-e Shorkak

Welcome to the Dahan-e Shorkak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahān-e Shōrkak. See Dahan-e Shorkak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahān-e Shōrkak area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Dahan-e Shorkak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:05
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Shorkak
Places near Dahan-e Shorkak

Online Dating

Dahan-e Shorkak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dahan-e Shorkak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Shorkak, Afghanistan