Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Dahan-e Say

Map of Dahan-e Say Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Say,Dahan-e Sāy,Dahān-e Sāy,دهان سای, Dahān-e Sāy

Dahan-e Say

Welcome to the Dahan-e Say google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahān-e Sāy. See Dahan-e Say photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahān-e Sāy area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Dahan-e Say
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:29
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Say
Places near Dahan-e Say
Dahān-e Sāy (0 km) Kandū-ye Pā’īn (1.1 km) Kandū-ye Bālā (1.2 km) Şadmanī (2.3 km) Tangī (2.3 km) Bālā Dashṯ (2.4 km) Zan Ţalāq (5.3 km) Lakhtōghay (5.9 km) Kārēz (6.4 km) Nāsū (6.7 km) Sowf (7 km) Sulaīmānābād (7.4 km) Zard Sang (7.8 km) Surkh Sarak (8.3 km)

Online Dating

Dahan-e Say Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dahan-e Say, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Say, Afghanistan