-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Dahan-e Qumqul

Map of Dahan-e Qumqul Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Qumqul,Dahān-e Qumqul,دهان قمقل, Dahān-e Qumqul

Dahan-e Qumqul

Welcome to the Dahan-e Qumqul google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahān-e Qumqul. See Dahan-e Qumqul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahān-e Qumqul area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Dahan-e Qumqul
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.90342/65.7618
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:02
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Qumqul
  •  
Places near Dahan-e Qumqul
Dahān-e Qumqul (0 km) Dahān-e Wadmah (0.7 km) Mījū (1.8 km) Ispargak (1.9 km) Dayktūr (2.2 km) Kāwur (3.1 km) Qōl-e Khalak (3.4 km) Jōynū (3.8 km) Khākrēzak (4 km) Zamīn-e Nāwī (4.4 km) Abigak (4.5 km) Pāmī (4.9 km) Gardan Qal‘ah (5.5 km) Surkh Qōlak (5.6 km) Sar-e Bayrī (5.6 km) Kaytī (5.8 km) Simichak (6.4 km) Sōnak (6.5 km)

Online Dating

Dahan-e Qumqul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dahan-e Qumqul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Qumqul, Afghanistan