Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Dahan-e Or

Map of Dahan-e Or Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Or,Dahan-e Ōr,Dahane Or,Dahane Ur,Dahane Ūr,Ḏahane Ōṟ, Dahan-e Ōr

Dahan-e Or

Welcome to the Dahan-e Or google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahan-e Ōr. See Dahan-e Or photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahan-e Ōr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Dahan-e Or
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:59
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Or
Places near Dahan-e Or

Online Dating

Dahan-e Or Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dahan-e Or, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Or, Afghanistan