-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Dahan-e Jowz

Map of Dahan-e Jowz Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Jawz,Dahan-e Jowz,Dahān-e Jowz,دهان جوز, Dahān-e Jowz

Dahan-e Jowz

Welcome to the Dahan-e Jowz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahān-e Jowz. See Dahan-e Jowz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahān-e Jowz area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Dahan-e Jowz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.75603/65.8178
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:40
  • Sunrise: 07:09
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Jowz
  •  
Places near Dahan-e Jowz
Dahān-e Jowz (0 km) Bāgh-e Chīnah (1.2 km) Dahān-e Sabzak (1.6 km) Bādāmak (2.2 km) Sabzak (2.3 km) Āw Darah (2.8 km) Khar Nayk (3.3 km) Jowz (3.4 km) Chamarqul (3.6 km) Karamzār (3.9 km) Shinyah (4.2 km) Sar-e Jar (4.6 km) Qōlak (4.6 km) Sangīnak (4.7 km) Nayk (5 km) Kowkak (5.3 km) Kakrak (5.4 km) Sar-e Manā (5.7 km)

Online Dating

Dahan-e Jowz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dahan-e Jowz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Jowz, Afghanistan