-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Dahan-e Jangal

Map of Dahan-e Jangal Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Jangal,Dahān-e Jangal,دهان جنگل, Dahān-e Jangal

Dahan-e Jangal

Welcome to the Dahan-e Jangal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahān-e Jangal. See Dahan-e Jangal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahān-e Jangal area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Dahan-e Jangal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.5776/65.99405
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:34
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Jangal
  •  
Places near Dahan-e Jangal
Dahān-e Jangal (0 km) Shīnyah (0.7 km) Paytow (1.1 km) Kachalā (1.2 km) Paytow Jōy (1.9 km) Ūghūr (2.3 km) Ūqigān (2.7 km) Mullāyān (3.3 km) Dahān-e Ūshay (4 km) Shīk (4.1 km) Dahān-e Dayglīj (4.8 km) Dayglīj (5.3 km) Būlāq (6.2 km) Sarīnj (6.3 km) Pātō (6.9 km) Takhmīr (7.5 km) Ghūrūch (8.1 km) Sar Nagāw (8.2 km)

Online Dating

Dahan-e Jangal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dahan-e Jangal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Jangal, Afghanistan