Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Dahan-e Giro

Map of Dahan-e Giro Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Giro,Dahan-e Gīro,Dahan-e Gīrō,Dakhani-Giru,دهن گیرو, Dahan-e Gīrō

Dahan-e Giro

Welcome to the Dahan-e Giro google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahan-e Gīrō. See Dahan-e Giro photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahan-e Gīrō area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Dahan-e Giro
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:56
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Giro
Places near Dahan-e Giro

Online Dating

Dahan-e Giro Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dahan-e Giro, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Giro, Afghanistan