-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Dahan-e Chakah

Map of Dahan-e Chakah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Chaka,Dahan-e Chakah,Dahan-e Chakeh,Dahane Caka,Dahane Čaka,Dakhani-Chaka, Dahan-e Chakah

Dahan-e Chakah

Welcome to the Dahan-e Chakah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahan-e Chakah. See Dahan-e Chakah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahan-e Chakah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Dahan-e Chakah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.18556/66.28417
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:26
  • Sunrise: 05:09
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Chakah
  •  
Places near Dahan-e Chakah
Dahan-e Chakah (0.2 km) Sar-e Chakah (1 km) Dahan-e Ghurghurī (1.1 km) Siyāh Qōl (2.2 km) Bālā-ye Kōh (2.8 km) Siyāh Deh (3.5 km) Siyāh Kharak (4 km) Sar-e Kōtah Kushtah (4.1 km) Dahan-e Nāw Bayd (4.4 km) Dahan-e Kōtah Kushtah (4.5 km) Pūdīnah (4.6 km) Nāw-e ‘Alīdād (4.6 km) Dahan-e Jangō (5.1 km) Jōy-ye Mazār (5.2 km) Ayl Şafī (5.5 km) Āwparū (5.6 km) Siyāh Gōsh (5.7 km) Sabz Jōy (6 km)

Online Dating

Dahan-e Chakah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dahan-e Chakah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Chakah, Afghanistan