Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Churyah

Map of Churyah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Churya,Churyah,Chūryah,Chūṟya,Curya,Čūrya, Chūryah


Welcome to the Churyah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chūryah. See Churyah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chūryah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Churyah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:27
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Churyah
Places near Churyah

Online Dating

Churyah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Churyah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Churyah, Afghanistan