Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Chinar Joy

Map of Chinar Joy Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Canarjoy,Canāṟjōy,Chenarjuy,Chenārjūy,Chinar Joy,Chinār Jōy,چنار جوی, Chinār Jōy

Chinar Joy

Welcome to the Chinar Joy google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chinār Jōy. See Chinar Joy photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chinār Jōy area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Chinar Joy
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:14
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Chinar Joy
Places near Chinar Joy

Online Dating

Chinar Joy Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chinar Joy, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chinar Joy, Afghanistan