-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Dasht-e Chinar

Map of Dasht-e Chinar Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Chenar,Dasht-e Chenār,Dasht-e Chinar,Dasht-e Chinār,Daste Cenar,Dašte Čenār,دشت چنار, Dasht-e Chinār

Dasht-e Chinar

Welcome to the Dasht-e Chinar google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Chinār. See Dasht-e Chinar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Chinār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Dasht-e Chinar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.4605/66.37544
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:41
  • Sunrise: 05:21
  • Sunset: 18:43
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Chinar
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Chinar
Chinār (2 km) Chāqū (2.9 km) Nāwah-ye Muḩammad Khwājah (3.9 km) Jāshah (6.4 km) Galpakhal (7.1 km) Shērō (8.3 km) Tārij (9.9 km) Chashmak (12.1 km) Ghayrō (12.7 km) Kākh (12.8 km) Chowṉêy (12.9 km) Mālīzaī (13.4 km) Taynal (13.6 km) Ḩukūmatī Gīzāb (13.7 km) Bālāzhaṟah (14.1 km) Pusht-e Shāh Ḩaīdar (14.3 km) Noway Khēl (14.7 km) Qizilbāsh (15.1 km)

Online Dating

Dasht-e Chinar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Chinar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Chinar, Afghanistan