Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Chikak

Map of Chikak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cekak,Chekak,Chikak,Čekak,چکک, Chikak


Welcome to the Chikak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chikak. See Chikak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chikak area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Chikak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:49
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Chikak
Places near Chikak

Online Dating

Chikak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chikak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chikak, Afghanistan