Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Chaqu

Map of Chaqu Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Caqu,Chaqu,Chāqu,Chāqū,Čāqu,چاقو, Chāqū


Welcome to the Chaqu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāqū. See Chaqu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāqū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Chaqu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:36
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Chaqu
Places near Chaqu

Online Dating

Chaqu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chaqu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chaqu, Afghanistan