-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Chambar

Map of Koh-e Chambar Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Chambar,Koh-e Chanbar,Kohe Cambar,Kohe Čambar,Kuh-e Chambar,Kuh-e Chanbar,Kōh-e Chambar,Kōh-e Chanbar,Kūh-e Chambar,Kūh-e Chanbar,کوه چمبر, Kōh-e Chambar

Koh-e Chambar

Welcome to the Koh-e Chambar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chambar. See Koh-e Chambar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chambar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Koh-e Chambar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.8081/66.87734
  • Altitude: 3578 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:34
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 18:43
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chambar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Chambar
Warsīl (4.1 km) Wursal (4.3 km) Fōlād (4.6 km) Şad Khāk (4.8 km) Tay Warsīl (5.2 km) Sangān (5.2 km) Shashpī (5.4 km) Ispōk (5.8 km) Nowrak (6.3 km) Shōr Ţāq (6.4 km) Gharmawak (6.5 km) Sar-e Sang (6.7 km) Khākrēzak (6.7 km) Māshak (6.9 km) Tōghay (6.9 km) Zāgh Murdah (7 km) Lay (7.1 km) Sōkhtah Jangal (7.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Chambar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Chambar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chambar, Afghanistan