Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Chaghir

Map of Jar-e Chaghir Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Chagher,Jar-e Chaghir,Jare Cagher,Jaṟe Cagheṟ,جر چغر, Jar-e Chaghir

Jar-e Chaghir

Welcome to the Jar-e Chaghir google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Chaghir. See Jar-e Chaghir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Chaghir area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Jar-e Chaghir
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:12
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Jar-e Chaghir
Places near Jar-e Chaghir

Online Dating

Jar-e Chaghir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Chaghir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Chaghir, Afghanistan