Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Chaghan

Map of Chaghan Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chaghan,Chāghān,Daghan,چاغان,Ḍāghān, Chāghān


Welcome to the Chaghan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāghān. See Chaghan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāghān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chaghan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:03
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Chaghan
Places near Chaghan
Chāghān (0 km) Zāghak (1.8 km) Naychah (3.4 km) Dūrmay (4.1 km) Gardī (5.7 km) Qowchinay (6 km) Paytāb (7 km) Ābtūgak (7.6 km) Maīdān-e Māl (8.8 km) Shāhnay (8.8 km)

Online Dating

Chaghan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chaghan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chaghan, Afghanistan