-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Burghusang

Map of Koh-e Burghusang Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Burghusang,Kohe Burghusang,Kohe Buṟghūsang,Kuh-e Borghowsang,Kuh-e Burghusang,Kōh-e Burghūsang,Kūh-e Boṟghowsang,Kūh-e Burghūsang,کوه برغوسنگ, Kōh-e Burghūsang

Koh-e Burghusang

Welcome to the Koh-e Burghusang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Burghūsang. See Koh-e Burghusang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Burghūsang area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Koh-e Burghusang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.93953/66.21429
  • Altitude: 3112 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:28
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 18:21
Wiki articles near Koh-e Burghusang
  •  
Places near Koh-e Burghusang
Shilāndrābād (1.8 km) Gird Sang (1.8 km) Khalak (1.9 km) Gird Bayd (2.2 km) Barghōsang (2.4 km) Siyāhgak (2.4 km) Kākhānah (2.5 km) Shilān (2.6 km) Sar-e Pēshdaram (2.7 km) Mīr Jōy (3 km) Ḩasan Gul (3 km) Shāh Baydak (3.2 km) Shāh Bayd (3.3 km) Khadīr (3.5 km) Jangalak (3.6 km) Jowqōl (3.6 km) Mingak (3.7 km) Rabāţ (3.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Burghusang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Burghusang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Burghusang, Afghanistan