-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Butu

Map of Koh-e Butu Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Butu,Kohe Botu,Kuh-e Botu,Kōh-e Butū,Kūh-e Botu,کوه بتو, Kōh-e Butū

Koh-e Butu

Welcome to the Koh-e Butu google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Butū. See Koh-e Butu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Butū area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Koh-e Butu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.18172/65.51559
  • Altitude: 1801 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:04
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 18:23
Wiki articles near Koh-e Butu
  •  
Places near Koh-e Butu

Online Dating

Koh-e Butu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Butu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Butu, Afghanistan