-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Barkar

Map of Barkar Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Barkar,Baṟkaṟ,برکر, Barkar

Barkar

Welcome to the Barkar google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Barkar. See Barkar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Barkar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Barkar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.78054/67.0497
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:04
  • Sunrise: 07:04
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Barkar
  •  
Places near Barkar

Online Dating

Barkar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Barkar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Barkar, Afghanistan