-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Barizar

Map of Barizar Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Barizar,Bārizār,Bāṟizāṟ,بارزار, Bārizār

Barizar

Welcome to the Barizar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bārizār. See Barizar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bārizār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Barizar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.67471/66.07832
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:41
  • Sunrise: 05:23
  • Sunset: 18:44
Wiki articles near Barizar
  •  
Places near Barizar
Bārizār (0 km) Awgīr (1.4 km) Unōk (2.7 km) Rāh Qul (3.2 km) Sayyidān (3.7 km) Tamazān (4.6 km) Pāy Kōtal (4.6 km) Siyāh Qul (5 km) Sangamūm (5.8 km) Ghowrōch (5.8 km) Nīlī (7.1 km) Gardan-e Maysh (7.4 km) Khowālak (8.1 km) Pātō (8.1 km) Maysh-e ‘Ulyā (8.2 km) Būlāq (8.3 km) Istajīk (9 km) Ghūdār (9.2 km)

Online Dating

Barizar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Barizar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Barizar, Afghanistan