-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Bargir

Map of Bargir Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bargir,Bargīr,برگیر, Bargīr

Bargir

Welcome to the Bargir google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bargīr. See Bargir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bargīr area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Bargir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.3731/65.79189
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:11
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 18:00
Wiki articles near Bargir
  •  
Places near Bargir
Bargīr (0 km) Gōrak (2.5 km) Ishpishān (3.2 km) Day Malik (4.1 km) Gharinj (4.2 km) Shurō‘ (4.5 km) Dasht (5.7 km) Ṟashk (6 km) Madrasah (7 km) Ghōlah (7.4 km) Shīnyah (7.8 km) Rūyān (7.9 km) Chinārak (8.1 km) Sar-e Bāgh (8.5 km) Argān (8.9 km) Būlāq (9.2 km) Jowzak (9.7 km) Sīrak (9.7 km)

Online Dating

Bargir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bargir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bargir, Afghanistan