Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Barghosang

Map of Barghosang Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Barghosang,Barghowsang,Barghōsang,Baṟghōsang,برغوسنگ, Barghōsang


Welcome to the Barghosang google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Barghōsang. See Barghosang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Barghōsang area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Barghosang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:37
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Barghosang
Places near Barghosang

Online Dating

Barghosang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Barghosang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Barghosang, Afghanistan