Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Barghas

Map of Barghas Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bargas,Barghas,Tagao Bharghis,Tagāo Bharghis,برغس, Barghas


Welcome to the Barghas google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Barghas. See Barghas photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Barghas area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Barghas
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:44
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Barghas
Places near Barghas

Online Dating

Barghas Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Barghas, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Barghas, Afghanistan