Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Barghanah

Map of Jar-e Barghanah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Barghanah,Jar-e Baṟghanah,Jare Barghana,Jaṟe Baṟghana,جر برغنه, Jar-e Barghanah

Jar-e Barghanah

Welcome to the Jar-e Barghanah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Barghanah. See Jar-e Barghanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Barghanah area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Jar-e Barghanah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:03
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Jar-e Barghanah
Places near Jar-e Barghanah

Online Dating

Jar-e Barghanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Barghanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Barghanah, Afghanistan