Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Bardiz

Map of Bardiz Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bardiz,Bardīz,Baṟḏīz,بردیز, Bardīz


Welcome to the Bardiz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bardīz. See Bardiz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bardīz area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Bardiz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:20
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Bardiz
Places near Bardiz
Bardīz (0 km) Bardīz (0.9 km) Chūkrīzār (3 km) Nīkêh (3.3 km) Isturak (4.4 km) Jamak (5.1 km) Dahān-e Darahhā (5.4 km) Shaynah (5.5 km) Qūlustān (5.6 km) Deh-e Now (6.2 km) Waymah (6.4 km) Ishtū (6.4 km) Ishtū (7.9 km) Lay (8.5 km) Sangān (8.6 km) Kajak (9.4 km) Barmanay (9.4 km) Deh-e Now (9.4 km)

Online Dating

Bardiz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bardiz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bardiz, Afghanistan