Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Bambalistan

Map of Bambalistan Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bambalestan,Bambalestān,Bambalistan,Bambalistān,بمبلستان, Bambalistān


Welcome to the Bambalistan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bambalistān. See Bambalistan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bambalistān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Bambalistan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:28
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Bambalistan
Places near Bambalistan

Online Dating

Bambalistan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bambalistan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bambalistan, Afghanistan