-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Baliband

Map of Baliband Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bali Band,Baliband,Bāliband,Bālī Band,بالبند, Bāliband

Baliband

Welcome to the Baliband google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāliband. See Baliband photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāliband area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Baliband
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.76008/66.70197
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:33
  • Sunrise: 05:16
  • Sunset: 18:44
Wiki articles near Baliband
  •  
Places near Baliband

Online Dating

Baliband Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Baliband, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Baliband, Afghanistan