-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Bal-e Koh

Map of Bal-e Koh Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bal-e Koh,Bal-e Kōh,Balekoh,Balekuh,Balekūh,Balikokh,بل کوه, Bal-e Kōh

Bal-e Koh

Welcome to the Bal-e Koh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bal-e Kōh. See Bal-e Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bal-e Kōh area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Bal-e Koh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.24365/65.9029
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:30
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 18:00
Wiki articles near Bal-e Koh
  •  
Places near Bal-e Koh

Online Dating

Bal-e Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bal-e Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bal-e Koh, Afghanistan