-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Band-e Baldarghanak

Map of Band-e Baldarghanak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Baldarghanak,Band-e Bāldārghanak,Gora Bal'darganak,Gora Bal’darganak,بند بلدرغنک, Band-e Baldarghanak

Band-e Baldarghanak

Welcome to the Band-e Baldarghanak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Baldarghanak. See Band-e Baldarghanak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Baldarghanak area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Band-e Baldarghanak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.05659/65.7859
  • Altitude: 2923 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:18
  • Sunrise: 04:55
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Band-e Baldarghanak
  •  
Places near Band-e Baldarghanak

Online Dating

Band-e Baldarghanak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Baldarghanak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Baldarghanak, Afghanistan