Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Bala-ye Koh

Map of Bala-ye Koh Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bala-i-Koh,Bala-ye Koh,Balayi-Kokh,Bālā-i-Koh,Bālā-ye Kōh, Bālā-ye Kōh

Bala-ye Koh

Welcome to the Bala-ye Koh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bālā-ye Kōh. See Bala-ye Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bālā-ye Kōh area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Bala-ye Koh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:28
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Bala-ye Koh
Places near Bala-ye Koh

Online Dating

Bala-ye Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bala-ye Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bala-ye Koh, Afghanistan