Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Bala Dasht

Map of Bala Dasht Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bala Dasht,Baladasht,Baladast,Bālā Dashṯ,Bālādasht,Bālādašt,بالادشټ, Bālā Dashṯ

Bala Dasht

Welcome to the Bala Dasht google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bālā Dashṯ. See Bala Dasht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bālā Dashṯ area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Bala Dasht
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:12
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Bala Dasht
Places near Bala Dasht
Bālā Dashṯ (0 km) Kandū-ye Pā’īn (1.8 km) Dahān-e Sāy (2.4 km) Kandū-ye Bālā (3.6 km) Tangī (4.4 km) Şadmanī (4.7 km) Zan Ţalāq (7.3 km) Lakhtōghay (7.6 km) Kārēz (7.7 km) Sowf (8 km) Zard Sang (8.5 km) Nāsū (8.5 km)

Online Dating

Bala Dasht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bala Dasht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bala Dasht, Afghanistan