-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Darah-ye Bakhu

Map of Darah-ye Bakhu Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bakhu Darya,Bākhu Daryā,Darah-ye Awkalu,Darah-ye Awkalū,Darah-ye Bakhu,Darah-ye Bākhū,Darrahe Awkalu,Darrahe Bakhu,درۀ اوکلو,درۀ باخو,Ḏaṟṟahe Awkalu,Ḏaṟṟahe Bākhu, Darah-ye Bākhū

Darah-ye Bakhu

Welcome to the Darah-ye Bakhu google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Bākhū. See Darah-ye Bakhu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Bākhū area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Darah-ye Bakhu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.316/65.668
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:18
  • Sunrise: 06:39
  • Sunset: 18:01
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Bakhu
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Bakhu
Qōl-e Ālū (2.4 km) Ṟashk (7.2 km) Chinārak (8.7 km) Dahān-e Khōjū (8.7 km) Pānajōy (8.9 km) Gharinj (9.1 km) Kaftar Khānah (9.3 km) Khōjū (10.3 km) Bāghbān (10.5 km) Gōrak (10.9 km) Sulaīmānābād (11.1 km) Jowzak (11.2 km) Argān (11.3 km) Dū Āwī (11.7 km) Day Malik (12.2 km) Faīẕābād (12.6 km) Darwānah (12.8 km) Durjay (12.8 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Bakhu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Bakhu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Bakhu, Afghanistan