-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Baq

Map of Baq Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bagh,Bak,Bakh,Baq,Bāgh,Bāk,Bākh,Bāq,باغ,باق, Bāq

Baq

Welcome to the Baq google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāq. See Baq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāq area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Baq
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.757/66.74975
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:37
  • Sunrise: 04:53
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Baq
  •  
Places near Baq

Online Dating

Baq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Baq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Baq, Afghanistan