-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Badkash

Map of Koh-e Badkash Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Badkash,Kohe Badkas,Kohe Badkaš,Kuh-e Badkesh,Kōh-e Badkash,Kūh-e Bādkesh,کوه بدکش, Kōh-e Badkash

Koh-e Badkash

Welcome to the Koh-e Badkash google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Badkash. See Koh-e Badkash photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Badkash area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Koh-e Badkash
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.91254/66.48912
  • Altitude: 3737 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:56
  • Sunrise: 06:41
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Koh-e Badkash
  •  
Places near Koh-e Badkash
Alak (2.5 km) Ispichān (3 km) Karamzār (3.3 km) Ishpushtah (3.3 km) Karamzārak (3.5 km) Palālēj (4.3 km) Ish Pushtah (4.8 km) Paytow (5.1 km) Shīnyah (5.5 km) Bābadād (5.6 km) Zardgil (5.6 km) Babalī (6 km) Qōnaghak (6.1 km) Minah Qōlak (6.3 km) Qafzār (6.5 km) Shīnyah (6.8 km) Mūshmī (7.1 km) Ōbêgak (7.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Badkash Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Badkash, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Badkash, Afghanistan