Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Badamak

Map of Badamak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Badamak,Bādāmak,بادامک, Bādāmak


Welcome to the Badamak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bādāmak. See Badamak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bādāmak area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Badamak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:01
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Badamak
Places near Badamak

Online Dating

Badamak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Badamak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Badamak, Afghanistan