Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Babak

Map of Babak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Babak,Bābak,بابک, Bābak


Welcome to the Babak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bābak. See Babak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bābak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Babak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:41
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Babak
Places near Babak
Bābak (0 km) Baṟaki (0.1 km) Sārangā (1.4 km) Sang Kushtah (3 km) Taynal (5.5 km) Wulē (7.5 km) Maymay (7.8 km) Ūshū (8.3 km) Sharīf (8.5 km) Ūshū (8.8 km) Bambalistān (9.1 km) Sar Mūrah (9.3 km) Mūrī (9.8 km) Khazow (10.5 km) Girdak (10.9 km) Kūrag (11.2 km) Rākhān (11.6 km) Barambah (11.8 km)

Online Dating

Babak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Babak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Babak, Afghanistan