Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Awtak

Map of Awtak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Abtak,Awtak,Ābtak,Āwtak,آوتک, Āwtak


Welcome to the Awtak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āwtak. See Awtak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āwtak area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Awtak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:39
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Awtak
Places near Awtak

Online Dating

Awtak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Awtak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Awtak, Afghanistan