Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Awparu

Map of Awparu Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Abparu,Auparu,Awparu,Awpaṟu,Ābparu,Āwparū, Āwparū


Welcome to the Awparu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āwparū. See Awparu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āwparū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Awparu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:40
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Awparu
Places near Awparu
Āwparū (0.1 km) Ghujūrak (2.1 km) Gandah Nay (2.5 km) Chārdugak (3.2 km) Shaykh Mīrān (3.6 km) Dahan-e Jow Qōl (3.7 km) Jāktōr (3.8 km) Dahan-e Tas Qōl (4.2 km) Dahan-e Sindak (4.3 km) Quchanghī (4.3 km) Qal’ah Nām (4.9 km) Dahan-e Ishtarlay (4.9 km) Dahan-e Siyāh Qōl (4.9 km) Shāh Bayd (5 km) Sar-e Pul (5.2 km) Jow Qōl (5.2 km) Dangak (5.3 km) Khadasnau (5.6 km)

Online Dating

Awparu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Awparu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Awparu, Afghanistan