-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Awgir

Map of Awgir Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Awgir,Awgīr,Awgīṟ,اوگیر, Awgīr

Awgir

Welcome to the Awgir google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Awgīr. See Awgir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Awgīr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Awgir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.6622/66.08232
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:48
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 18:20
Wiki articles near Awgir
  •  
Places near Awgir

Online Dating

Awgir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Awgir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Awgir, Afghanistan