Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Aw Darah

Map of Aw Darah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ab Darreh,Avdarreh,Aw Darah,Awdara,Awḏaṟa,Āvdarreh,Āw Darah,آو دره, Āw Darah

Aw Darah

Welcome to the Aw Darah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āw Darah. See Aw Darah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āw Darah area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Aw Darah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:20
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Aw Darah
Places near Aw Darah
Āw Darah (0 km) Jowz (0.7 km) Sabzak (1.4 km) Bāgh-e Chīnah (2.2 km) Qōlak (2.3 km) Bādāmak (2.7 km) Dahān-e Jowz (2.8 km) Nayk (2.9 km) Qabaghjay (3.2 km) Dahān-e Sabzak (3.4 km) Sar-e Manā (4 km) Baykah (4.1 km) Kaīān (4.3 km) Chamarqul (4.5 km) Āsmurdah (5.2 km) Sar-e Jar (5.5 km) Khar Nayk (5.6 km) Karamzār (5.6 km)

Online Dating

Aw Darah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Aw Darah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Aw Darah, Afghanistan