Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Band-e Ishtarlay

Map of Band-e Ishtarlay Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Ashtarlay,Band-e Ashtarli,Band-e Ashtarlī,Band-e Ishtarlay,Bande Astarlay,Bande Aštarlay,Khrebet Ash Tarlay, Band-e Ishtarlay

Band-e Ishtarlay

Welcome to the Band-e Ishtarlay google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Ishtarlay. See Band-e Ishtarlay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Ishtarlay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Band-e Ishtarlay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:42
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 18:15
Wiki articles near Band-e Ishtarlay
Places near Band-e Ishtarlay
Ayl Şafī (2.1 km) Shīnyah wa Now Qal‘ah (2.1 km) Sar Āb (2.6 km) Khāk-e Diljam (2.6 km) Nāw-e Ayl (2.7 km) Shīnyah-ye Jangān-e Kalān (3.1 km) Pūdīnah (3.2 km) Sar-e Rāst Kamān (3.3 km) Jar-e Jangān-e Khurd (3.8 km) Shātū (4.2 km) Siyāh Kharak (4.4 km) Sar-e Now Bayd (4.6 km) Sar Qōl (4.7 km) Dahan-e Now Ayl (4.7 km) Dahan-e Nāw Bayd (4.8 km) Kōralah (4.9 km) Siyāh Rēg (4.9 km) Pusht-e Jōy (5 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Ishtarlay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Ishtarlay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Ishtarlay, Afghanistan