Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Arzan Zar

Map of Arzan Zar Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Arzan Zar,Arzanzar,Arzanzār,Arzān Zār, Arzān Zār

Arzan Zar

Welcome to the Arzan Zar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Arzān Zār. See Arzan Zar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Arzān Zār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Arzan Zar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:12
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Arzan Zar
Places near Arzan Zar

Online Dating

Arzan Zar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Arzan Zar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Arzan Zar, Afghanistan