-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Arwas

Map of Arwas Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Arwas,Aṟwas,اروس, Arwas

Arwas

Welcome to the Arwas google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Arwas. See Arwas photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Arwas area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Arwas
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.72384/66.75299
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:21
  • Sunrise: 04:54
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Arwas
  •  
Places near Arwas
Arwas (0 km) Karkas (2.1 km) Deh Yak (2.9 km) Takhibak (2.9 km) Bīā (3.2 km) Zangiwak (3.3 km) Bāq (3.7 km) Pā’īn Darah (3.7 km) Iskān (3.9 km) Iskān (4.1 km) Sarāw (5.4 km) Jar-e Pā’īn (5.6 km) Tūtmunḏī (5.6 km) Gōzuk (5.7 km) Taynazarnay (5.8 km) Katah Khinjak (6 km) Bāliband (6.2 km) Kājā (6.5 km)

Online Dating

Arwas Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Arwas, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Arwas, Afghanistan