-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Arg

Map of Koh-e Arg Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Arg,Koh-e Shotur Gardan,Kohe Arg,Kohe Aṟg,Kuh-e Arg,Kōh-e Arg,Kōh-e Shotur Gardan,Kūh-e Arg,Soturgardan,Sōtuṟgaṟḏan,کوه ارگ,کوه شتر گردن, Kōh-e Arg

Koh-e Arg

Welcome to the Koh-e Arg google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Arg. See Koh-e Arg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Arg area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Koh-e Arg
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.43727/65.75223
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:28
  • Sunrise: 05:23
  • Sunset: 18:46
Wiki articles near Koh-e Arg
  •  
Places near Koh-e Arg
Sīrak (1.8 km) Rūyān (2.5 km) Shurō‘ (3.6 km) Dasht (3.8 km) Būlāq (4.5 km) Day Malik (4.6 km) Zowli (4.8 km) Zarnī (4.8 km) Argān (4.9 km) Gharinj (5.1 km) Faīẕābād (5.4 km) Tiz-e Ghulāmān (5.5 km) Jowzak (5.5 km) Wushay (5.8 km) Padazār (5.9 km) Ghowak (6.2 km) Madrasah (6.2 km) Hazār Darakht (6.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Arg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Arg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Arg, Afghanistan