Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Anjirbash

Map of Anjirbash Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Anjirbas,Anjirbash,Anjīrbāsh,Ānjīrbāsh,Ānjīṟbās,انجیرباش, Anjīrbāsh


Welcome to the Anjirbash google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Anjīrbāsh. See Anjirbash photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Anjīrbāsh area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Anjirbash
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:50
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Anjirbash
Places near Anjirbash

Online Dating

Anjirbash Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Anjirbash, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Anjirbash, Afghanistan