Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Angurak

Map of Angurak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Angurak,Angūrak,انگورک, Angūrak


Welcome to the Angurak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Angūrak. See Angurak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Angūrak area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Angurak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:04
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Angurak
Places near Angurak

Online Dating

Angurak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Angurak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Angurak, Afghanistan